We use cookies to track visitor statistics and personalise adverts. This info is shared with Google. Only use the site if you agree to this. OK, I agree
Librapix Link

Ships and Harbours Photos

Upload a Picture About this Site | Links | Random Pic | Advanced Search Home | Latest Additions | Contributors | Visitors
 
Lister moored at Fredrikshavn, Denmark
Ships and Harbours
No: 5572   Contributor: Peter Langsdale   Year: 2008   Manufacturer: Valmet Oy, Finland   Country: Denmark
Lister moored at Fredrikshavn, Denmark

Photographed on 18 June 2008.
IMO: 7924176, Call sign: 9HUA7, G.T.: 6,763
LxBxDr: 133.24 x 19.26 x 7.22 m
Speed: 14,5 knots, Flag: Malta
Built: 1982 - Yard: Valmet Oy, No.:306 Helsinki - Finland
Ex-Names: Vikla (‘82-‘04) > Vikland (‘04-’07)
Picture added on 20 June 2008
Please add your comments about this picture using the form below.

Comments

Your Name

Your email address - this will be shown on the page and will allow the system to notify you of further comments added to this picture.
 

Valmet Oy, Finland

Scruffy looking tankerTanker ViklandViklandNile Dutch Africa Line
My Album Admin Login | Terms & Copyright | Try our site about Transport Models