The hosting costs of websites on this system have historically been covered by advertising. However changes in the way people use the internet, including ad-blocking mean that the revenues no longer cover the expenses. For this reason we will be closing this website within the next two months unless we can find a different model. If any users of the site would be interested in the possibility of taking this incredible archive or pictures and comments over including paying for hosting, please get in touch.
We use cookies to track visitor statistics and personalise adverts. This info is shared with Google. Only use the site if you agree to this. OK, I agree
Librapix Link

Ships and Harbours Photos

Upload a Picture About this Site | Links | Random Pic | Advanced Search Home | Latest Additions | Contributors | Visitors
 
City of Nordic ro-ro in Gothenburg
Ships and Harbours
No: 3943   Contributor: Peter Langsdale   Year: 2008   Manufacturer: Astilleros De Murueta Gurnica, Spain   Country: United Kingdom
City of Nordic ro-ro in Gothenburg

Looking very weatherbeaten, photographed on 2 March 2008.
Previous name: Arroyofrio Dos
984 Lane metres, Ro-Ro, Built 1985
Call Sign : 9HXH8, Gross tonnage: 8,126
Flag: Malta
Registered Owner: BEIRUT SHIPPING CO LTD - Malta
Ship Manager: ABOU MERHI LINES SAL - Lebanon
Picture added on 02 March 2008
Please add your comments about this picture using the form below.

Comments

Your Name

Your email address - this will be shown on the page and will allow the system to notify you of further comments added to this picture.
 

Astilleros De Murueta Gurnica, Spain

City of Nordic - Egyptmv Arklow FlairAbou Mehri Lines - EgyptPhoto of the Arklow FaithArklow FaithCity of Nordic entering GothenburgCITY OF PARIS / CITY OF NORDIC
My Album Admin Login | Terms & Copyright | Try our site about Transport Models